Kuwait Premier League // Monday, 29th June 2026
AL
Al Arabi
L L W W D
VS
AL
Al Fahaleel
L L D L L
Data-Backed Primary Pick
1
Prediction: Al Arabi to win
1.19
Bettor EdgeInsights
📊 Value Calculator
Low Value (-EV)
Implied: 84% | Model: 52%
🔥 Goal Volatility
Tight Game (Under Favored)
Avg 1.05 combined goals per match.
⚡ Momentum Radar
Mixed Form
No active dominant streaks
Supporting BetsExtras
Under 2.5 Goals85% BTTS — No80%
Smart CombinationsMultiples
Result & BTTS
Home Win & BTTS Yes10%
Home Win & BTTS No40%
Draw & BTTS Yes5%
Draw & BTTS No20%
Away Win & BTTS Yes5%
Away Win & BTTS No20%
Result & Goals
Home Win & Over 2.58%
Home Win & Under 2.543%
Draw & Over 2.54%
Draw & Under 2.521%
Away Win & Over 2.54%
Away Win & Under 2.521%
Head to HeadRecord
7
Al Arabi
3
Draws
0
Al Fahaleel
Supports Pick Al Arabi won 7 of the last 10 meetings (3 draws).
Key Stats DuelComparison
AL
Metric
AL
1.3
Goals For
0
0.8
Goals Against
0
40%
Clean Sheets
0%
4-3-3
W — D — L
2-1-7
Win Rate Comparison
40%
20%
Team RatingsGrades
Al Arabi
Overall
4.9
Scoring
4.3
Defence
7.3
Al Fahaleel
Overall
2.3
Scoring
0.0
Defence
10.0
Match LogArchives
Head to Head
19.01.26CRO
Al Arabi
2
Al-Fahaheel
0
15.01.26PL
Al Arabi
1
Al-Fahaheel
1
17.09.25PL
Al-Fahaheel
0
Al Arabi
3
24.04.25CRO
Al Arabi
3
Al-Fahaheel
0
05.04.25PL
Al Arabi
1
Al-Fahaheel
1
02.02.25PL
Al-Fahaheel
1
Al Arabi
3
15.09.24PL
Al Arabi
3
Al-Fahaheel
0
24.05.24PL
Al Arabi
1
Al-Fahaheel
1
27.04.24PL
Al-Fahaheel
0
Al Arabi
2
08.01.24PL
Al-Fahaheel
1
Al Arabi
2
Recent Matches
Al Arabi
25.06.26PL
Al Salmiya
1
Al Arabi
0
L
22.06.26PL
Al Kuwait
3
Al Arabi
2
L
19.06.26PL
Al Arabi
2
Al Qadisiya
0
W
16.06.26PL
Kazma SC
0
Al Arabi
2
W
13.06.26PL
Al Arabi
0
Al Qadisiya
0
D
30.05.26PL
Al Arabi
2
Al Naser
1
W
25.05.26PL
Al Jahra
1
Al Arabi
1
D
21.05.26PL
Al Arabi
1
Al Tadamon
1
D
18.05.26CRO
Al Arabi
3
Al Kuwait
0
W
23.02.26PL
Al Salmiya
1
Al Arabi
0
L
Al Fahaleel
25.06.26PL
Al-Fahaheel
0
Al Qadisiya
2
L
22.06.26PL
Al Salmiya
2
Al-Fahaheel
1
L
19.06.26PL
Al-Fahaheel
1
Kazma SC
1
D
16.06.26PL
Al Kuwait
4
Al-Fahaheel
0
L
13.06.26PL
Al Tadamon
1
Al-Fahaheel
0
L
28.05.26PL
Al-Fahaheel
0
Al Salmiya
2
L
24.05.26PL
Kazma SC
2
Al-Fahaheel
3
W
21.05.26PL
Al-Fahaheel
0
Al Kuwait
4
L
22.02.26PL
Al Naser
4
Al-Fahaheel
2
L
12.02.26EMI
Al-Fahaheel
3
Al Shabab
2
W
Match AnalysisWriteup

On Monday, 29th June 2026, Al Arabi host Al Fahaleel at Sabah Al Salem Stadium (Kuwait) in Kuwait Premier League. We recommend Al Arabi to win as the standout selection.

Al Arabi arrive showing mixed form, having recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 defeats from their last 10 outings.

Al Fahaleel are struggling away from home, with a record of 2W 1D 7L across 10 matches.

Historical meetings favour Al Arabi, who lead the head-to-head with 7 wins to Al Fahaleel's 0, with 3 draws from 10 encounters. Both teams have scored in 50% of those meetings.

Our verdict: al arabi to win at odds of 1.19 represents the most compelling value in this fixture.


Football is unpredictable, but it is not random — and confusing those two ideas is how most people lose money. Beneath the upsets there are patterns: in-form teams beat out-of-form ones more often than not, home advantage is real but varies wildly by club, and certain styles simply trouble certain opponents. Spotting those patterns before kick-off is the entire job. Here is what we found in this Kuwait Premier League match.

The home side carries 2 wins, 1 draw, 2 losses from their last 5 games into this one. We note it without leaning on it too heavily, because what carries real weight is the character of those recent home games. Are the forwards in a confident groove? Is the midfield dictating play or being run ragged? Is the defence giving the keeper a calm platform to work from? Five recent matches, studied closely, answer that far better than any league table can, and Sabah Al Salem Stadium (Kuwait) will amplify whichever version shows up.

The visitors bring 1 draw, 4 losses from their last 5 games, and that recent travelling record paints the truest picture of their current mentality on the road. Some teams hit a purple patch away from home for a spell; others lose their nerve the moment they leave familiar surroundings. The recent away form is the tell.

Once both pictures are clear, the smart position stands out. We are backing 1 at @1.19, which our model rates near 50,30,20%. Kick-off is 6:45 pm.

That is the read, patterns and all. Take a look at everything else we have previewed today before you lock in a final bet — the strongest tickets are rarely a single line.

Quick AnswersFAQ
What is the recommended bet for Al Arabi vs Al Fahaleel? +
Our selection is 1 — Al Arabi to win, priced at approximately 1.19. Tip confidence rating: 52%.
What is Al Arabi's current form? +
Al Arabi have won 4, drawn 3 and lost 3 of their last 10 matches.
How has Al Fahaleel been performing recently? +
Al Fahaleel have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 defeats from 10 recent games.
What does the head-to-head record show? +
Al Arabi lead with 7 wins versus Al Fahaleel's 0, with 3 draws across 10 meetings.
How many goals are expected in this match? +
Recent fixtures involving these sides average 1.1 goals per game. The head-to-head BTTS rate stands at 50%.
More PredictionsExplore